MBTEE, Aurangabad | ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Contact : +91 0240 2340813
  • Fax : +91 0240 2320949

Mbteea

March Time Table

Stream : Paramedical

Course : Diploma in Medical Lab Technician (D.M.L.T) Duration : One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1001 Anatomy Physiology & Bio – Chemistry 24-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1002 Clinical Bio – Chemistry 25-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1003 Microbiology & Parasite 26-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1004 Clinical Pathology & Blood Bank 27-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1005 Histopathology / Histotechnology 28-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1006 Laboratory Management and Ethics 29-3-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Paramedical

Course : Diploma in Operation Theater Assistant (O.T.A) Duration : One year & (6
months)

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1034 Anatomy &Physology 24-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1035 Principal & Practice of Theater Management & Material Management 25-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1036 Personal Management & Biomedical Physics 26-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1037 Theater Maintenance Service & Account 27-3-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Paramedical

Course :Diploma in Operation Technician (O.T) Duration : One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1007 Anatomy & Physology 24-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1008 Instrument Management & Operation Theater 25-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1009 Hospital Staff Supervision & Ward Supervision 26-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1010 House Keeping (Operation Theater) 27-3-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Paramedical

Course :Diploma in Dialysis Technician Duration : One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1039 Anatomy & Physology 24-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1040 Surgery & Medicine for Kidney 25-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1041 Emergency Urology Treatment 26-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1042 Urological Instruments 27-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1043 Nutrition 28-3-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Paramedical

Course :Diploma in E.C.G & X-Ray Technician Duration : One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1024 Anatomy Physiology & General Radiation Physics 24-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1025 Radiography & Photography Technology (Dark Room) 25-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1026 Radiography 26-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1027 Electro Cardiography & Technique 27-3-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Public Health

Course :Diploma in Multipurpose Health Worker (M.P.W) Duration : One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1011 Anatomy & Physiology 24-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1012 Enviromental Science (Food, Air , Water , Nutrition ) 25-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1013 Inspection and Hygiene 26-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1014 Sanitation and Public Health Administration 27-3-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Public Health

Course :Diploma in Sanitary Inspector (S.I) Duration : One year & (18months)

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1015 Elementary Physics Chemistry & Mathematics ( As Per Public Health ) 21-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1016 Communicable Non Communicable Diseases ( MCH.H.E, FP. R.B.D Act. ) 22-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1017 Food & Food Chemistry F.T HOT Industrial Health Book Keeping National and International
Health Administration
23-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1018 Housing Construction Water Supply & Quality Sanitation of Fair Festival 24-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1019 Psychology 25-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1020 Computer Operation 26-3-14
SC1021 Environment 27-3-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Computer

Course :Diploma in Computer Hardware Networking Duration : One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1022 Basic Analog & Digital Techniques 25-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1023 Computer Hardware & Peripheral Devices 26-3-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Education

Course :Art Teacher Diploma (A.T.D) Duration : Two year (Ist year Exam)

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1028 History of Indian Art 25-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1029 Education Psychology Child Evolution 26-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1030 Art Expression 27-3-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Education

Course :Art Teacher Diploma (A.T.D) Duration : Two year (IInd year Exam)

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1031 History of Indian Art 25-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1032 Education Psychology Evolution 26-3-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1033 Viva Voce Art Expression + BB Dag 27-3-14 2pm To 5pm

May Time Table

Stream : Paramedical

Course : Diploma in Medical Lab Technician (D.M.L.T) Duration : One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1001 Anatomy Physiology & Bio – Chemistry 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1002 Clinical Bio – Chemistry 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1003 Microbiology & Parasite 22-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1004 Clinical Pathology & Blood Bank 23-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1005 Histopathology / Histotechnology 24-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1006 Laboratory Management and Ethics 25-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Paramedical

Course : Diploma in Operation Theater Assistant (O.T.A) Duration : One year & (6
months)

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1034 Anatomy &Physology 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1035 Principal & Practice of Theater Management & Material Management 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1036 Personal Management & Biomedical Physics 22-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1037 Theater Maintenance Service & Account 23-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Paramedical

Course :Diploma in Operation Technician (O.T) Duration : One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1007 Anatomy & Physology 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1008 Instrument Management & Operation Theater 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1009 Hospital Staff Supervision & Ward Supervision 22-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1010 House Keeping (Operation Theater) 23-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Paramedical

Course :Diploma in Dialysis Technician Duration : One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1039 Anatomy & Physology 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1040 Surgery & Medicine for Kidney 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1041 Emergency Urology Treatment 22-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1042 Urological Instruments 23-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1043 Nutrition 24-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Paramedical

Course :Diploma in E.C.G & X-Ray Technician Duration : One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1024 Anatomy Physiology & General Radiation Physics 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1025 Radiography & Photography Technology (Dark Room) 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1026 Radiography 22-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1027 Electro Cardiography & Technique 23-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Public Health

Course :Diploma in Multipurpose Health Worker (M.P.W) Duration : One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1011 Anatomy & Physiology 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1012 Enviromental Science (Food, Air , Water , Nutrition ) 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1013 Inspection and Hygiene 22-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1014 Sanitation and Public Health Administration 23-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Public Health

Course :Diploma in Sanitary Inspector (S.I) Duration : One year & (18months)

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1015 Elementary Physics Chemistry & Mathematics ( As Per Public Health ) 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1016 Communicable Non Communicable Diseases ( MCH.H.E, FP. R.B.D Act. ) 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1017 Food & Food Chemistry F.T HOT Industrial Health Book Keeping National and International
Health Administration
22-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1018 Housing Construction Water Supply & Quality Sanitation of Fair Festival 23-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1019 Psychology 24-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1020 Computer Operation 25-5-14
SC1021 Environment 26-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Computer

Course :Diploma in Computer Hardware Networking Duration : One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1022 Basic Analog & Digital Techniques 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1023 Computer Hardware & Peripheral Devices 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Education

Course :Art Teacher Diploma (A.T.D) Duration : Two year (Ist year Exam)

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1028 History of Indian Art 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1029 Education Psychology Child Evolution 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1030 Art Expression 22-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Education

Course :Art Teacher Diploma (A.T.D) Duration : Two year (IInd year Exam)

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1031 History of Indian Art 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1032 Education Psychology Evolution 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1033 Viva Voce Art Expression + BB Dag 22-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Computer

Course :Diploma in Computer Hardware Duration : Two year (IInd year Exam)

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC1038 Basic Analog & Digital Techniques 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC1039 Computer Hardware & Peripheral Devices 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Education

Course :Certificate Course in Craft Teacher (C.T.C) Duration: One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC510 Craft Theory 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC511 Education Psychology 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Education

Course :Certificate Course in Montessori Teacher Training Duration: One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC512 History of Montessori & Management 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC513 Child Psychology & Development 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Beautician

Course :Certificate Course in Beautician Duration: One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC514 Beautician Theory 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Education

Course :Certificate Course in Librarian Duration: One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC515 Librarian Association 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm
SC516 Librarian Administration 21-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Beautician

Course :Certificate Course in Beautician Duration: One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC517 Professional Beautician Theory 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Stream : Fashion

Course :Certificate Course in Tailoring Cutting Duration: One year

Subject Code Name of Subjects Date Time
SC518 Tailoring Cutting Theory 20-5-14 2pm To 5pm

Contact us

Behind Shahaganj Water Tank, Shahaganj, Aurangabad. 431001 Telephone No : (0240) 2340813 Fax No : (0240) 2320949 Email : info@mbteea.org, mbteea@yahoo.com, mbteea@gmail.com
Wordpress Theme Design & Developed by Moksha Solutions.